View Single Post
Old 01-09-2017, 07:51 AM   #89
MrsVardy
Junior LCF Member
 
MrsVardy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Mesa, AZ
Posts: 16
Gallery: MrsVardy
Stats: 269.6/258.6/190
WOE: Atkins
Start Date: 1/1/2017
Good morning everyone. I am down 6.8 pounds this week so that is exciting - I'm sure it is mostly water weight since it was my first week - but I will take it. I think I did really well just surviving on plan last week - especially since on Monday and Tuesday there were Sees Chocolate Candies and a Cookie Cake in the breakroom, and then our work had an icecream sunday bar on Thursday, and then I went to a pot luck on Sunday which was filled with a ton of cakes, cupcakes, chips and dips - but I made it - I brough meat and cheese roll-ups which you can only eat so much of, next month I will make a much better meal - since that is lunch.


Mick........228.8........223.6...........202
MrsVardy..269.6........262.8..........230
Dimply.....251...........247.5..........220
FindingMe..257.........253..............217
MichelleHu..251........248..............200
DrSailor.....190.........190.6.............175

I hope everyone has an amazing week.
MrsVardy is offline   Reply With Quote